Standing Committees

Executive Committee
Audit and Compliance Committee
Buildings and Grounds Committee 
Business and Finance Committee
Development Committee
Executive Compensation Committee
Institute and Alumni Relations Committee

Investment Committee
JPL Committee
Nominating Committee
Student Experience Committee
Technology Transfer Committee
Transaction Review Subcommittee
Special Committees

 

Executive Committee

David L. Lee, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
Robert C. Bonner
Brigitte M. Bren
Robert B. Chess
William H. Davidow
Joshua S. Friedman
Jon B. Kutler
Shirley M. Malcom
Philip M. Neches
Nelson C. Rising
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Consulting Participants
Gordon E. Moore
Benjamin M. Rosen

Standing Attendees
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Joseph E. Shepherd
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell
Michael M. Watkins

Return to Top

Audit and Compliance Committee

Robert C. Bonner, Chair
Philip M. Neches, Vice Chair
William H. Ahmanson
Ann Stimmler Johnson
Louise Kirkbride
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Deborah D. McWhinney
Stephen R. Onderdonk
David W. Thompson

Ex Officio Member
David L. Lee

Standing Attendees
Matthew W. Brewer
René Fradet
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Pamela D. Koyzis
Brian K. Lee
Jennifer T. Lum
Sharon E. Patterson
Scott H. Richland
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell
Michael M Watkins

Return to Top

Buildings and Grounds Committee

Nelson C. Rising, Chair
Robert T. Jenkins, Vice Chair
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Alexander R. Mehran, Sr.
Kenneth G. Moore
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Lewis W. van Amerongen

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Stephen D. Bechtel, Jr.

Standing Attendees
James W. Cowell
Kenneth Hargreaves
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Joseph E. Shepherd
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell

Return to Top

Business and Finance Committee

Suzanne H. Woolsey, Chair
Peter D. Kaufman, Vice Chair
Thomas E. Everhart
G. Bradford Jones
Walter G. Kortschak
Kent Kresa
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Andrew N. Liveris
Shirley M. Malcom
Deborah D. McWhinney
Kenneth G. Moore
Philip M. Neches
Donald W. Tang
Lewis W. van Amerongen
Walter L. Weisman

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Harry M. Conger

Standing Attendees
René Fradet
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Julia M. McCallin
Sharon E. Patterson
Scott H. Richland
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell

Return to Top

Development Committee

William H. Davidow, Chair
David T. Dreier, Vice Chair
Lynn A. Booth
Peggy T. Cherng
Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle
Robert T. Jenkins
Peter D. Kaufman
Walter G. Kortschak
Kent Kresa
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Deborah D. McWhinney
Eduardo A. Repetto
Walter L. Weisman

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees
Diane M. Binney
Theresa A. Davis
Marianne E. Haggerty
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Valerie A. Otten
Scott H. Richland
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell

Return to Top

Executive Compensation Committee

Ronald K. Linde, Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Taylor W. Lawrence
Shirley M. Malcom
Philip M. Neches
Walter L. Weisman

Ex Officio Member
David L. Lee

Standing Attendees
Julia M. McCallin
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Return to Top

Institute and Alumni Relations Committee

Shirley M. Malcom, Chair
David T. Dreier, Vice Chair
William H. Davidow
Lounette M. Dyer
William T. Gross
Robert T. Jenkins
Ann Stimmler Johnson
Louise Kirkbride
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Philip M. Neches
Stephen R. Onderdonk

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees
Diane M. Binney
Theresa A. Davis
Marianne E. Haggerty
Kenneth Hargreaves
Diana Jergovic
Farnaz Khadem
Brian K. Lee
Valerie A. Otten
Scott H. Richland
Joseph W. Shepherd
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell

Ex Officio Standing Attendees
President, Alumni Association
Chair, Caltech Fund
President, Caltech Associates
Faculty Chair

Return to Top

Investment Committee

Joshua S. Friedman, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
B. Kipling Hagopian
G. Bradford Jones
Li Lu
A. Michael Lipper
Timothy J. Sloan

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Advisory Participants
Susan Schnabel
Lance N. West

Standing Attendees
Scott H. Richland
Margo Steurbaut
David A. Tirrell
Pasy I. Wang

Reurn to Top

JPL Committee

Jon B. Kutler, Chair
Barbara M. Barrett, Vice Chair
Spencer Abraham
Sean Bailey
Robert C. Bonner
David E. Chavez
David T. Dreier
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Joshua S. Friedman
Frederick J. Hameetman
Bobby R. Inman
Louise Kirkbride
Taylor W. Lawrence
Li Lu
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Deborah D. McWhinney
Alexander R. Mehran, Sr.
Richard N. Merkin
Philip M. Neches
Peter Norton
Ronald L. Olson
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Stewart A. Resnick
David W. Thompson
Charles R. Trimble
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Harold Brown
Gordon E. Moore

Standing Attendees
David B. Gallagher
Kenneth Hargreaves
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell
Michael M. Watkins

Return to Top

Nominating Committee

Brigitte M. Bren, Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Sean Bailey
Rebecka Belldegrun
Lynn A. Booth
John S. Chen
Narendra K. Gupta
David D. Ho
Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle
Bobby R. Inman
G. Bradford Jones
Louise Kirkbride
Ronald K. Linde
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Deborah D. McWhinney
Richard N. Merkin
Ronald L. Olson
Donald W. Tang
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell

Return to Top

Student Experience Committee

Philip M. Neches, Chair
Deborah D. McWhinney, Vice Chair
David E. Chavez
Robert B. Chess
Lounette M. Dyer
Robert T. Jenkins
Ann Stimmler Johnson
Louise Kirkbride
Shirley M. Malcom
Patrick H. Nettles, Jr.
Peter Norton
Richard H. Scheller
David W. Thompson
Charles R. Trimble
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Student Advisory Members
Christopher Johnstone (Undergraduate Student)
Matthew E. Orr (Graduate Student)
Kavya Sreedhar (Undergraduate Student)
Annelise C. Thompson (Graduate Student)

Consulting Participant
Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees
Kevin M. Gilmartin
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Douglas C. Rees
Scott H. Richland
Joseph E. Shepherd
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell
Cindy A. Weinstein

Return to Top

Technology Transfer Committee

Robert B. Chess, Chair
Kevin M. Taweel, Vice Chair
Rebecka Belldegrun
Sabeer Bhatia
Milton M. Chang
David E. Chavez
Wenchi Chen
Peggy T. Cherng
Lounette M. Dyer
Narendra K. Gupta
B. Kipling Hagopian
David D. Ho
Robert T. Jenkins
Ann Stimmler Johnson
Louise Kirkbride
Walter G. Kortschak
John B. Kutler
Philip M. Neches
Patrick H. Nettles, Jr.
Peter Norton
Stewart A. Resnick
Richard H. Scheller
Donald W. Tang
Charles R. Trimble
Lewis W. van Amerongen

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Harold Brown
Arthur L. Goldstein

Standing Attendees
Kaushik Bhattacharya
Frederic Farina
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Margo Steurbaut
Victoria D. Stratman
David A. Tirrell

Return to Top

 

 

 

Return to Top

Special Committees

  
Return to Top